Hangzhou Sumer Instrument

High quality product, professional service, being the core supplier in laser industry!

YDS(5-35.5L) Large Caliber Liquid Nitrogen Container

YDS(5-35.5L) Large Caliber Liquid Nitrogen Container

Product details This series of containers feature in their large calibers, applying to make short-term storage of large biological products and cold processing for machine accessories. Main Features: 1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure; 2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design; 3. Optional...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product details
This series of containers feature in their large calibers, applying to make short-term storage of large biological 

products and cold processing for machine accessories.
Main Features:
1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure;
2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;
3. Optional roller base to move the container easily;
4. Protective jacket to prevent collision;
5. Two-year vacuum warranty.
Specifications

ModelUnitYDS-5-200YDS-10-125YDS-13-125YDS-15-125YDS-35-200
CapacityL510131635.5
Empty Weightkg5.37.27.98.915.3
Neck Diametermm200125125125200
Outer Diametermm287303303355473
Heightmm320535610610670
Static Evaporation LossL/d1.670.30.30.30.56
Static Hold Timed333435363
Canister Outer Diametermm
Canister Heightmm
Numbers of Canistersea
Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5mlea
0.25mlea
Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5mlea
0.25mlea
Optional Locking Coverea

 

We are professional as one of the leading yds(5-35.5l) large caliber liquid nitrogen container manufacturers and suppliers in China. Welcome to wholesale the high quality and durable laboratory equipment from our factory. And good after-sale service and timely delivery are offered.

Hot Tags: YDS(5-35.5L) large caliber liquid nitrogen container, China, factory, suppliers, manufactures, wholesale
Inquiry