Hangzhou Sumer Instrument

High quality product, professional service, being the core supplier in laser industry!

YDS(10-50L)LN-Only Aluminium LN-Only Aluminium Container

YDS(10-50L)LN-Only Aluminium LN-Only Aluminium Container

Product details This series is designed specifically for liquid nitrogen storage, and characterised by their small calibers and low static evaporation loss. Main Features: 1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure; 2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design; 3. Protective jacket to prevent...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product details

This series is designed specifically for liquid nitrogen storage, and characterised by their small calibers and low static evaporation loss.

Main Features:
1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure;
2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;
3. Protective jacket to prevent collision;

Specifications:

ModelUnitYDS-10LYDS-2OLYDS-30LYDS-35LYDS-50L
CapacityL102031.535.550
Empty Weightkg6.211.212.913.821.1
Neck Diametermm5050505050
Outer Diametermm303409446473500
Heightmm530650670680805
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.10.10.10.110.2
Static Hold Timed101202295333252
Canister Outer Diametermm
Canister Heightmm
Numbers of Canistersea
Straw Holding Capacityea
Optional Locking Coverea


We are professional as one of the leading yds(10-50l)ln-only aluminium ln-only aluminium container manufacturers and suppliers in China. Welcome to wholesale the high quality and durable laboratory equipment from our factory. And good after-sale service and timely delivery are offered.

Hot Tags: YDS(10-50L)ln-only aluminium ln-only aluminium container, China, factory, suppliers, manufactures, wholesale
Inquiry