Hangzhou Sumer Instrument

High quality product, professional service, being the core supplier in laser industry!

YDS(1-10L) For Storage (Small) Liquid Nitrogen Container

YDS(1-10L) For Storage (Small) Liquid Nitrogen Container

Product details These small capacity containers are designed for transferring biological samples stored via manual work. They are light, portable and economical, with lower static evaporation loss. Main Features: 1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure, light empty weight; 2. Multi-layer...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product details

These small capacity containers are designed for transferring biological samples stored via manual 

work.

They are light, portable and economical, with lower static evaporation loss.

Main Features:

1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure, light empty weight;

2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;

3. Hinged handle, portable;

4. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples;

5. Protective jacket to prevent collision, portable;

Specifications

ModelUnitYDS-1-30YDS-2-30YDS-3YDS-6YDS-10YDS-10-80
CapacityL123.1561010
Empty Weightkg22.93.456.26.5
Neck Diametermm303050505080
Outer Diametermm180224224287303303
Heightmm315360420435530540
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.060.060.10.10.10.18
Static Hold Timed1632316310157
Canister Outer Diametermm261938383863
Canister Heightmm120120120120120120
Numbers of Canistersea136666
Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5mlea60907927927922040
0.25mlea1202041788178817884584
Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5mlea
0.25mlea
Optional Locking Coverea  

We are professional as one of the leading yds(1-10l) for storage (small) liquid nitrogen container manufacturers and suppliers in China. Welcome to wholesale the high quality and durable laboratory equipment from our factory. And good after-sale service and timely delivery are offered.

Hot Tags: YDS(1-10L) for storage (small) liquid nitrogen container, China, factory, suppliers, manufactures, wholesale
Inquiry