Hangzhou Sumer Instrument

High quality product, professional service, being the core supplier in laser industry!

YDS(10-31.5L) For Storage(Moderate) Liquid Nitrogen Container

YDS(10-31.5L) For Storage(Moderate) Liquid Nitrogen Container

Product details These moderate capacity containers are the best choice for customers who will store biological samples or liquid nitrogen for an extended period of time under static environment. Main Features: 1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure; 2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design; 3....

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product details

These moderate capacity containers are the best choice for customers who will store biological samples or liquid nitrogen for an extended period of time under static environment.

Main Features:
1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure;
2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;
3. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples;
4. Protective jacket to prevent collision;
5. Two-year vacuum warranty.

Specifications:

ModelUnitYDS-10AYDS-10-90YDS-12-90YDS-13YDS-15YDS-16
CapacityL101012131617
Empty Weightkg6.56.8978.28.5
Neck Diametermm509090505050
Outer Diametermm287303410303355355
Heightmm605538470600600620
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.090.180.260.10.10.1
Static Hold Timed1105545131161171
Canister Outer Diametermm387070/43383838
Canister Heightmm276120127276120276
Numbers of Canistersea666月9日666
Straw Holding Capacity0.5mlea25882588/1566792

(single level)0.25mlea61926192/34381788
Straw Holding Capacity0.5mlea128412841284

(double level)0.25mlea283228322834
Numbers of Canesea2424
Numbers of Vialsea120120
Optionalea

Locking Cover

 

ModelUnitYDS-20YDS-30YDS-30-80YDS-30-90YDS-30-125
CapacityL2031.531.531.531.5
Empty Weightkg11.212.913.513.614.2
Neck Diametermm50508090125
Outer Diametermm409446446446446
Heightmm650670680680685
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.10.110.180.180.28
Static Hold Timed202295174174112
Canister Outer Diametermm3838637097
Canister Heightmm120/276120/276120/276120/276120/276
Numbers of Canistersea66666
Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5mlea792792224425885124
0.25mlea178817885022619211952
Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5mlea12841284362449209048
0.25mlea2832283284601068819944
Numbers of Canesea24247290198
Numbers of Vialsea120120360450990
Optional Locking Coverea


We are professional as one of the leading yds(10-31.5l) for storage(moderate) liquid nitrogen container manufacturers and suppliers in China. Welcome to wholesale the high quality and durable laboratory equipment from our factory. And good after-sale service and timely delivery are offered.

Hot Tags: YDS(10-31.5L) for storage(moderate) liquid nitrogen container, China, factory, suppliers, manufactures, wholesale
Inquiry