Hangzhou Sumer Instrument

High quality product, professional service, being the core supplier in laser industry!

YDS(35.5-50L) for Transportation Liquid Nitrogen Container

YDS(35.5-50L) for Transportation Liquid Nitrogen Container

Product details This series is designed for sample transportation with special side or bottom reinforcements. Main Features: 1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure; 3. Multi-layer thermal isolation design; 4. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples; 5. Optional roller base...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product details

This series is designed for sample transportation with special side or bottom reinforcements.

Main Features:
1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure;
3. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;
4. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples;
5. Optional roller base to move the container easily;
6. Protective jacket to prevent collision;

Specifications:

ModelUnitYDS-35B-125YDS-50BYDS-50B-80YDS-50B-125YDS-50B-200
CapacityL35.550505050
Empty Weightkg15.321.12121.522
Neck Diametermm1255080125200
Outer Diametermm473500500500500
Heightmm690805805785770
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.350.20.260.370.57
Static Hold Timed10225218913487
Canister Outer Diametermm97386397
Canister Heightmm120/276120/276120/276120/276
Numbers of Canistersea6666
Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5mlea512479222445124
0.25mlea119521788502211952
Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5mlea9048128436249048
0.25mlea199442832846019944
Numbers of Canesea1982472198
Numbers of Vialsea990120360990
Optional Locking Coverea


We are professional as one of the leading yds(35.5-50l) for transportation liquid nitrogen container manufacturers and suppliers in China. Welcome to wholesale the high quality and durable laboratory equipment from our factory. And good after-sale service and timely delivery are offered.

Hot Tags: YDS(35.5-50L) for transportation liquid nitrogen container, China, factory, suppliers, manufactures, wholesale
Related Products
Inquiry