Hangzhou Sumer Instrument

High quality product, professional service, being the core supplier in laser industry!

YDH-3 YDH-8-80 Liquid Nitrogen Dry Shipper

YDH-3 YDH-8-80 Liquid Nitrogen Dry Shipper

Product details: This series is designed to store large quantities of vials while maintaining low liquid nitrogen consumption. These containers are ideally suited for use in medical and biological science and research fields. Main Features : 1. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product details:
This series is designed to store large quantities of vials while maintaining low liquid nitrogen consumption.

These containers are ideally suited for use in medical and biological science and research fields.
Main Features:
1. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples;
2. Racks to provide large storing capacity;
3. Optional roller base to move the container easily;
4. Optional level monitor automatically displays temperature in container, and send audible alarm when temperature exceeds control range, thus protect stored samples.

Specifications:

ModelUnitYDS-47-127YDS-65-216YDS-120-216YDS-175-216
CapacityL4765121175
Empty Weightkg1927.54354.5
Neck Diametermm127216216216
Outer Diametermm500573573676
Heightmm67571010001040
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.330.790.870.87
Static Hold Timed14282139202
Numbers of Racksea7557
Measurement of Rackmm82×84142×144142×144142×144
Measurement of Boxmm76×76134×134134×134134×134
Numbers of Vialsea875202540505670
Optional Locking Coverea


We are professional as one of the leading ydh-3 ydh-8-80 liquid nitrogen dry shipper manufacturers and suppliers in China. Welcome to wholesale the high quality and durable laboratory equipment from our factory. And good after-sale service and timely delivery are offered.

Hot Tags: YDH-3 YDH-8-80 liquid nitrogen dry shipper, China, factory, suppliers, manufactures, wholesale
Inquiry