Hangzhou Sumer Instrument

High quality product, professional service, being the core supplier in laser industry!

YDS(31L, 35L) for Transportation Liquid Nitrogen Container

YDS(31L, 35L) for Transportation Liquid Nitrogen Container

Product details This series is designed for sample transportation with special side or bottom reinforcements. Main Features: 1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure; 2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design; 3. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples; 4. Optional roller base...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product details

This series is designed for sample transportation with special side or bottom reinforcements.

Main Features:
1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure;
2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;
3. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples;
4. Optional roller base to move the container easily;
5. Protective jacket to prevent collision;

Specifications

ModelUnitYDS-30BYDS-30B-80YDS-35BYDS-35B-80
CapacityL31.531.535.535.5
Empty Weightkg13.113.71414.3
Neck Diametermm50805080
Outer Diametermm446446473473
Heightmm675680680680
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.170.230.170.23
Static Hold Timed191136215154
Canister Outer Diametermm38633863
Canister Heightmm120/276120/276120/276120/276
Numbers of Canistersea6666
Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5mlea79222447922244
0.25mlea1788502217885022
Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5mlea1284362412843624
0.25mlea2832846028328460
Numbers of Canesea24722472
Numbers of Vialsea120360120360
Optional Locking Coverea


We are professional as one of the leading yds(31l, 35l) for transportation liquid nitrogen container manufacturers and suppliers in China. Welcome to wholesale the high quality and durable laboratory equipment from our factory. And good after-sale service and timely delivery are offered.

Hot Tags: YDS(31L, 35L) for transportation liquid nitrogen container, China, factory, suppliers, manufactures, wholesale
Inquiry